What We Provide

Thai Visa Expert team provide hassle free services, we immediately reply your inquires, we offer one on one consultation not just to compete but we love what we do and help you through our services to create long term business relationship.

Our Services

There are some services that we provide to our clients, which are listed below:

Work / Business Visa

Dependent Visa

Learning / Studying Visa

Guardian Visa

Retirement Visa

Thai Wife Visa

Thai Child Visa

Thai Bank account


scroll down to check details...

Non Immigrant B Visa Work/Business

Foreign national who wish to work in Thailand should apply for Non Immigrant B Visa or come to see us, not only we guide you through but assist you to obtain Non Immigrant B Visa. Initially applicant will get Non Immigrant B Single Entry Visa, when visa is obtained than application of work permit will take place. Once a valid work permit is obtained, we then assist applicant to obtain extension of stay for 1 year inside Thailand.

Re-entry permit is required if the applicant wishes to travel outside of the country, if applicant is not frequent traveler then 90 days reporting at the nearest immigration office must be made.

Non Immigrant O Visa Dependent

If you have a valid work permit and long term visa, you can legally bring your dependents in the kingdom of Thailand. Just to be clear your dependents are relatives such as your spouse, children and parents.

In particular, the following long term visa holders are qualified to sponsor their dependents to come and stay with them in Thailand.

Non Immigrant ED Visa Learning/Studying

Non Immigrant ED Visa is issued to applicants who wish to study, attend seminar, training Session or internship in Thailand.

We can secure you Non Immigrant ED visa for 90 days and extension of stay for further 90 days with the total duration of stay for maximum one year from the date of first entry into Thailand.

Non Immigrant O Visa Guardian

If your child (Non Thai) is studying in Thailand, You can apply for Non Immigrant O Visa based on Guardian. This visa type can’t be converted from Tourist Visa, this visa must be obtained at Royal Thai Consulate in overseas only.

We can then process extension of stay at local immigration. The validity of visa extension based on Guardian will depend on the validity of your child’s student visa.

Non Immigrant O Visa Retirement

You must be 50 years of age or above, you can then apply for Non Immigrant O Visa based on Retirement. At the age of 50, you don’t want to spend half a day in the queue which can be very lengthy and time consuming.

Contact us, and not only we guide you through entire process but we process application on your behalf to make sure visa is successfully secured without any hassle.

Non Immigrant O Visa Thai Wife

If you are married to a Thai national, you can apply for Non Immigrant O Visa based on having a Thai Wife. If you are in Thailand on Tourist Visa or 30 days exempt visa stamp.

We can convert Tourist Visa to Non Immigrant O visa in Bangkok Immigration. We ensure hassle free procedure with 100% success of Visa.

Non Immigrant O Visa Thai Child

If you have a Thai child and you are stated as a father on your Child’s birth certificate, you can apply for Non Immigrant O Visa based on having a Thai Child.

Even if you are not married to Child’s mother, you can still get Non Immigrant O Visa.

Notification of staying over 90 days

Any foreigner holding Non Immigrant Visa staying in Thailand exceeding 90 days must report current address at Royal Thai Immigration office. Failure to report within the specified time will result a fine of 2,000 THB or up to 5,000 THB if arrested.

However, the good news is Thai Visa Expert offer same day 90 days report service to the residents of Bangkok, We pick up and drop off the documents at your door steps.

Please Note:
  • The notification of staying in Thailand every 90 days is not a visa extension.
  • If a foreigner leaves the country before 90 days report date is due then disregard the date as your new 90 days report will start from the day you Re-enter Thailand.
  • If you are not sure how 90 days report works then simply email us for more information.

Address Proof Certificate

Address Proof Certificate is a document issued by Immigration to certify where a foreigner lives. This document can be used to get Thai Driver’s License or buying a car/motorbike in Thailand. If you require Address Proof Certificate in abroad than we recommend you get one made in your Embassy in Bangkok or if you require it in Thailand than one from Thai Immigration is preferred.

We can get Address Proof Certificate quick and hassle-free.

Transfer Visa stamp to a New Passport

Any foreign national who have obtained a new passport will require to transfer current Thai Visa to a new passport. We at Thai Visa Expert offer and provide service in securing visa transfer without any hassle. You will need a verification letter from your Embassy in Thailand when obtaining new passport. Verification letter is required by Thai Immigration office during the process of Thai Visa transfer from old to new passport.

Should you have any further enquiries, please feel free to contact us.

Police Clearance Certificate

We offer and provide assistance for a smooth and hassle-free way in securing a Thai Police Clearance Certificate for Foreigners who are residing in Thailand and Foreigner residing in abroad.

Applicant with no criminal record, or behavior endangering peace and order or security of the state, will receive police clearance certificate within 7 working days. Contact us for further details info@thaivisaexpert.com

Address Proof Certificate

Address Proof Certificate is a document issued by Immigration to certify where a foreigner lives. This document can be used to get Thai Driver’s License or buying a car/motorbike in Thailand.

If you require Address Proof Certificate in abroad than we recommend you get one made in your Embassy in Bangkok or if you require it in Thailand than one from Thai Immigration is preferred. We can get Address Proof Certificate quick and hassle-free.

Transfer Visa stamp to a New Passport

Any foreign national who have obtained a new passport will require to transfer current Thai Visa to a new passport. We at Thai Visa Expert offer and provide service in securing visa transfer without any hassle. You will need a verification letter from your Embassy in Thailand when obtaining new passport.

Verification letter is required by Thai Immigration office during the process of Thai Visa transfer from old to new passport. Should you have any further enquiries, please feel free to contact us.

Single/Multiple Re-entry Permit

Re-entry permit allows Visa holders to leave Thailand for a short period of time to travel to another country and then Re-enter Thailand on the same Visa.

Single Re-entry Permit: Single Re-entry permit is good for only 1 journey and the expiration date will be the expiration date of your latest extension of stay. Upon arrival, Thai Immigration will stamp permit “USED” to show it is no longer valid. For the next trip, you must obtain a new Single Re-entry permit before leaving again.

Multiple Re-entry Permit: Multiple Re-entry permit is good for multiple journeys and the expiration date will be expiration date of your latest extension of stay. You may leave and return as many times as you wish.

Please Note:

  • When you returning to Thailand, you will need to complete a new Arrival/Departure card and to fill-in a visa number is your number of your Re-entry permit.
  • If you are holding 30 days exempt visa stamp or Visa on arrival than you can’t get a Re-entry permit.

Set up bank account

Savings Account
Set up a bank account is your first step to banking in Thailand. It is better to deposit in a bank account so that your cash is not lost or stolen.

For Visa Purposes: if you need to extend your current visa or apply for a new visa, you will need to show financial evidence to prove that you have sufficient funds to live in Thailand. Having a Thai Bank account helps you to do this quickly and easily. Thai Visa Expert team can help you to open a savings account and get you a debit card, which is convenient and cost effective to manage your everyday finances.

  • Access telephone banking services.
  • Make bill payments at nearby ATMs.
  • Internet banking

FCD account (Foreign Currency Deposit)

This type of account, you can hold your funds in foreign currency. This account enables you to manage your foreign currency payments and income effectively by minimizing risks from foreign currency fluctuations.

Foreign currency account can be accessed online to view account balance and transfer funds into your local baht account. For more details, please do contact us.

Thai Driving License

If you wish to drive in Thailand you better have Thai Driving License even though international driving license are accepted. However, several insurance company don’t fully cover you if you are not holding a valid Thai Driving License. On the other hand, Thai Driving License may sometimes also can be used as Identification Card for check in Hotels, Flying Domestic and the fact that Expats cannot carry their passports at all times, a valid Thai Driving License is slightly more relevant.

If you have a valid driving license from your home country than getting a Thai driving License if fast and easy to get. If your valid license isn’t in English Language then it has to be translated and legalized by your Embassy in Bangkok.

You will require:

  • Medical Certificate
  • Residence Certificate or Work Permit
  • Passport
  • Valid Driving License
  • Thailand Driving License Application Form

One of our representatives will accompany you to the Driver’s License department as all the forms are in Thai Language and will assist you throughout the process.

Thai Visa OVERSTAY WARNING!

Any foreigner living in Thailand on short or long term visa, please don’t in any circumstances think of overstaying your stay of permit. If you are caught on Overstaying stay of permit less than 1 year than you will be banned to Re-enter Thailand at least for 5 years and banned for 10 years if overstay is more than 1 year.

If have overstayed but you surrender to the authorities than your entry into Thailand is banned as shown as follows;

  • 90 days – banned to re-enter for 1 year
  • More than 1 year – banned to re-enter for 3 years
  • More than 3 years – banned to re-enter for 5 years
  • More than 5 years – banned to re-enter for 10 years